Skip to product information
1 of 1

The Art Connect

Polysorbate 20(Cosmetic Grade)

Regular price Rs. 120.00
Regular price Sale price Rs. 120.00
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Note: Crystallization may occur due to presence of fatty substances. In that case it is recommended to warm the liquid before usage.

Solubility: Soluble in water, alcohol & glycerol. Insoluble in oil.

Recommended Usage: Upto 20% in cosmetic formulations

Usage Instructions: 

  • Prepare the oil and water phases of your formulation separately.
  • Heat the oil and water phase using a double boiler.
  • Blend both phases together using a mini-mixer or a large mixing brush.
  • Add our polysorbate 20 to the final phase to provide stability and better texture to your DIY formulation.

Dispatch In:

  • In Stock: 2-3 working days
  • Pre-Order: 10-15 working days