Buy a wide range of Jojoba Oil Active and Cellulose-Based Cosmetic Beads for all your cosmetic making DIY projects.
One of the most popular type of exfoliants are jojoba beads, which are produced from jojoba oil. Jojoba beads are commonly mistaken for plastic microbeads. The two products look and feel very much alike, but are vastly different. Jojoba oil is a liquid wax derived from the jojoba shrub.